Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Library Closed for Holiday
9:30 AM - Romping Readers Story Time (up to 24 mos)
10:30 AM - Toddler (24-36mos) Story Time
9:30 AM - Romping Readers Story Time (up to 24 mos)
10:00 AM - Beginning Crochet
10:30 AM - Toddler (24-36mos) Story Time
1:00 PM - Beginning Crochet
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Movie Night (Ages 12-18y)
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid
11:00 AM - Learn To Draw!
3:30 PM - Creative Kids (Age 6 and up)
6:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime/ Cuentos Bilingüe
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5y)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Microsoft Excel Basics
6:00 PM - Beginning Crochet
6:00 PM - Genealogy 101
10:00 AM - Spring Art Explosion (Ages 2-5y)
7:00 PM - Tween Break Out Games! (ages 8-12y)
2:00 PM - Books and Best Friends (Rec'd age 4-12y)
2:00 PM - Learn To Draw!
2:00 PM - Sunday Sounds with John Hedger
9:30 AM - Romping Readers Story Time (up to 24 mos)
10:30 AM - Toddler (24-36mos) Story Time
5:00 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
6:00 PM - Online Safety
9:30 AM - Romping Readers Story Time (up to 24 mos)
10:00 AM - Intermediate Crochet
10:30 AM - Toddler (24-36mos) Story Time
1:00 PM - Intermediate Crochet
2:30 PM - Memory Keepers
3:30 PM - Homework Help (Grades K-5)
5:00 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid
3:30 PM - Creative Kids (Age 6 and up)
6:00 PM - Intermediate Crochet
6:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime/ Cuentos Bilingüe
6:30 PM - Teen MANGA Club
9:00 AM - AARP Tax-Aid
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5y)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Find Your Roots
3:30 PM - Homework Help (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Genealogy 101
6:30 PM - Roscoe Goose: Jockey Extraordinaire
10:00 AM - Play Out Loud ( ages 2-5y)
10:00 AM - Instrument Petting Zoo & Storytime (At Cardome; all ages)
3:00 PM - Book Talk: All The Light We Cannot See
1:30 PM - Sit and Stitch
2:00 PM - Sunday Sounds: Gary Bertram
9:30 AM - Romping Readers Story Time (up to 24 mos)
10:30 AM - Toddler (24-36mos) Story Time
9:30 AM - Romping Readers Story Time (up to 24 mos)
10:00 AM - Jewelry Making II
10:30 AM - Toddler (24-36mos) Story Time
1:00 PM - Jewelry Making
3:30 PM - Homework Help (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - Teen TAB (Ages 12-18y)
3:30 PM - Creative Kids (Age 6 and up)
6:00 PM - Jewelry Making II
6:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime/ Cuentos Bilingüe
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5y)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:30 PM - Microsoft Excel Charts
3:30 PM - Homework Help (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Genealogy 101
6:00 PM - Jewelry Making
10:00 AM - Kids on the Move (ages 2-5y)
10:00 AM - Digging Deeper with DNA
2:00 PM - Books and Best Friends (Rec'd age 4-12y)
2:00 PM - Rhythmic Stylings of Marcus Wilkerson @Kite & Cultural Festival
2:00 PM - Sunday Sounds: The African Drum with Gideon Alorwoyie
9:30 AM - Romping Readers Story Time (up to 24 mos)
10:30 AM - Toddler (24-36mos) Story Time
6:00 PM - Buy it and Sell It Online
6:30 PM - German Immigration: New Land, New Language
9:30 AM - Romping Readers Story Time (up to 24 mos)
10:00 AM - Beginning Knitting
10:30 AM - Toddler (24-36mos) Story Time
1:00 PM - Beginning Knitting
2:30 PM - Memory Keepers
3:30 PM - Homework Help (Grades K-5)
6:30 PM - TAB Awards Ceremony
3:30 PM - Creative Kids (Age 6 and up)
6:00 PM - Beginning Knitting
6:30 PM - Bilingual Storytime/ Cuentos Bilingüe
6:30 PM - K-Klub
7:00 PM - Recording Studio Orientation
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5y)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Ages 3-5)
1:00 PM - Find Your Roots
3:30 PM - Homework Help (Grades K-5)
6:00 PM - Arty Party: Making a Squash Book
6:00 PM - Genealogy 101
10:00 AM - Hug-A-Tree Crafts & Science (2-5y)
2:00 PM - A Horse is a Horse: Model Horse Workshop
2:00 PM - Sunday Sounds with John Hedger
3:00 PM - Ward Hall: A Nat'l Architectural Treasure
9:30 AM - Romping Readers Story Time (up to 24 mos)
10:30 AM - Toddler (24-36mos) Story Time
6:00 PM - Monday Night Movies: Seabiscuit